私隱政策

香港九龍塘基督教中華宣道會友愛堂,下稱「本會」, 致力保障你的私隱。我們旨在完全符合香港特別行政區的《個人資料(私隱)條例》(第486章) 所規定的要求及在可行的情況之下提供超過上述條例要求之保障。為達到此目的,我們會確保我們的員工達最嚴謹的安全及保密指標。

我們承諾與理念


收集的個人資料
閣下可能需要在本會的手機應用程式,下稱「本App」,向本會提供資料。提供的資料包括但不限於:


目的及用途
為達到本會的使命及維持機構管治,閣下的個人資料可能會被用於以下一項或多項用途:


資料儲存


你的權利


你的認許
當你使用本App時,你同意我們按上列所述的私隱政策般,收集並使用你的個人資料。 如果私隱政策有任何修改,我們會在這頁張貼出來,令你能盡快知道我們如何收集、 使用及在甚麼情形下公開你的資料。

聯絡我們
關於本會私隱政策的詳情,請透過以下途徑聯絡我們:
郵寄至: 新界屯門友愛邨宣道會陳瑞芝紀念中學
電話查詢: 2450 2380
傳真至: 2441 7661
電郵至:info@yauoichurch.org

Privacy Policy

Kowloon Tong Church of the C.C. & M.A. Yau Oi Church, hereafter referred to as “Yau Oi” pledge to meet fully, and where possible to exceed, the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong). In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

Our Commitment and Philosophy

Personal Data Collected
As you engage with us, it may be necessary for you to provide information in this Mobile Application, hereafter referred to as “our App” which may be used to communicate with us. This includes but is not limited to:

Purpose and Use
In pursuit of our mission and while upholding the three pillars of our corporate governance - professionalism, integrity and transparency - we may use your Personal Data for one or more of the following purposes:

Data Storage

Your Rights

Your Approval
Once you use our App, you agree us to collect your personal information regarding the above Privacy Policy. If we decide to change this Privacy Policy Statement, we will publish the amended Statement on this app, so that you will always be aware of our policies and practices in relation to personal data.

Contact Us
For the details of Yau Oi's Privacy Policy, you can contact us by:
Post: Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College, Yau Oi Estate, Tuen Mun, N.T.
Tel: 2450 2380
Fax: 2441 7661
email: info@yauoichurch.org